► home
► ask
► submit
► Side image
► About

[CURRENTLY ON SEMI-HIATUS // SEE YOU IN SEPTEMBER!]

Hi I'm Bibi~


Homestuck ruined my life and so did videogames, animes and weird tastes in music. Also I have twisted sense of humor. Like everyone here I guess :3

I will cosplay someday.

I dunno is mine~



ballpm:

i solve my problems by blatantly ignoring them and going on the internet

babyferaligator:

WHY IS WALKING PAST STRANGERS SO STRESSFUL

mcry:

it makes me so happy seeing selfies that say ‘i felt cute today’ or ‘hair game strong’ it’s so good to love yourself and it’s also so hard to love yourself don’t let anyone tell you differently you’re allowed to admit you’re fucking adorable

pussylipgloss:

what a beautiful day to mind ya damn business

steferine:

what do you mean we’re not friends we’ve talked once

person: i hate cats
me: what the fuck
Reblog this if you are literally suprised when people find you attractive.

mrv3000:

ophelia-tagloff:

kestrel337:

Just imagine the Avengers going to Ikea, and Thor is the only one who can pronounce the name of anything. 

This is disproportionately hilarious to me.

#COME LET US ASSEMBLE THE LÖVBACKEN

rabbit-runner:

gymleaderkarkat:

sadcorgis:

gymleaderkarkat:

sadcorgis:

thumbcramps:

here’s my new and improved amethyst. tbh i don’t even cosplay her i just am her lmao

why do white people cosplay characters of color

because the creators of poc characters usually don’t care as much as you do about that

because they know white fans cosplaying characters of color means they can make an identifiable character regardless of culture/race, making the already weak “it won’t sell well/won’t appeal well” argument against poc characters absolutely worthless

because they know white fans liking a character doesn’t actually make it unsafe/take away the character from other characters

because this has nothing to do with racism

or maybe. just maybe. because they like the character and don’t need your approval to like them.

thanks white tumblr user gymleaderkarkat

I’m Hispanic, you racist piece of trash.

The character is purple????? WHy are you making this about race????th E CHARACTER I S PU rPLE 

dulldrops:

How many followers do u need to have before u just get random curious anons or am i just too boring

theme